Current Rio Olympics Dressage Standings

Rio Olympics Dressage Standings
Rio Olympics Dressage Standings

The Rio Olympics Grand Prix Dressage has been going on the last 2 days. There were 60 horse and rider combinations. Of those 60 combinations, 59 completed their test. Below you will find the current rankings going into the Grand Prix Special.

 

Individual results:

RANK TEAM ATHLETE HORSES SCORE RESULT
1 GBR DUJARDIN Charlotte VALEGRO 85.071 Qualified
2 GER BRORING-SPREHE Kristina DESPERADOS FRH 82.257 Qualified
3 GER SCHNEIDER Dorothee SHOWTIME FRH 80.986 Qualified
4 GER WERTH Isabell WEIHEGOLD OLD 80.643 Qualified
5 USA GRAVES Laura VERDADES 78.071 Qualified
6 USA PETERS Steffen LEGOLAS 92 77.614 Qualified
7 GER ROTHENBERGER Sonke COSMO 77.329 Qualified
8 GBR BIGWOOD Fiona ORTHILIA 77.157 Qualified
9 NED MINDERHOUD Hans Peter JOHNSON 76.957 Qualified
10 DEN DUFOUR Cathrine CASSIDY 76.657 Qualified
11 ESP JURADO LOPEZ Severo Jesus LORENZO 76.429 Qualified
11 SWE WILHELMSSON SILFVEN Tinne DON AURELIO 76.429 Qualified
13 NED VAN SILFHOUT Diederik ARLANDO 75.900 Qualified
14 RUS MERKULOVA Inessa MISTER X 75.800 Qualified
15 GBR HESTER Carl NIP TUCK 75.529 Qualified
16 NED GAL Edward VOICE 75.271 Qualified
17 USA PERRY-GLASS Kasey DUBLET 75.229 Qualified
18 FRA TEBAR Karen DON LUIS 75.029 Qualified
19 SWE RAMEL Juliette BURIEL K.H. 74.943 Qualified
20 ESP FERRER-SALAT Beatriz DELGADO 74.829 Qualified
21 IRL REYNOLDS Judy VANCOUVER K 74.700 Qualified
22 SWE KITTEL Patrik DEJA 74.586 Qualified
23 DEN KASPRZAK Anna DONNPERIGNON 73.943 Qualified
24 SUI KRINKE SUSMELJ Marcela MOLBERG 72.700 Qualified
25 GBR WILTON Spencer SUPER NOVA II 72.686 Qualified
25 USA BROCK Allison M. ROSEVELT 72.686 Qualified
27 DEN KIRK THINGGAARD Agnete JOJO AZ 72.229 Qualified
28 CAN TRUSSELL Belinda ANTON 72.214 Qualified
29 SWE HENDELIOWITZ Mads JIMMIE CHOO SEQ 71.771 Qualified
30 FRA VOLLA Pierre BADINDA ALTENA 71.500 Qualified
31 RUS AFRAMEEVA Marina VOSK 71.343
32 CAN LANE Megan CARAVELLA 71.286
33 AUT MAX-THEURER Victoria DELLA CAVALLERIA 71.129
34 ESP MARTIN DOCKX Jose Daniel GRANDIOSO 70.829
35 BEL VERWIMP Jorinde TIAMO 70.771
36 AUS OATLEY Lyndal SANDRO BOY 9 70.186
37 DEN DAHL Anders SELTEN HW 69.900 Qualified
38 ESP CASTILLA RUIZ Claudio ALCAIDE 69.814
39 AUS HANNA Mary BOOGIE WOOGIE 6 69.643
40 FRA HENRY Ludovic AFTER YOU 69.214
41 UKR LOGUTENKOVA Inna DON GREGORIUS 68.943
42 AUS OATLEY Kristy DU SOLEIL 68.900
43 KOR KIM Dongseon BUKOWSKI 68.657
44 NZL BROUGHAM Julie VOM FEINSTEIN 68.543
45 JPN HARADA Kiichi EGISTAR 68.286
46 BRA MARCARI OLIVA Joao Victor XAMA DOS PINHAIS 68.071
47 BRA PRADO PASS Giovana ZINGARO DE LYW 67.700
48 JPN KITAI Yuko DON LOREAN 67.271
49 BRA TAVARES DE ALMEIDA Luiza VENDAVAL 4 66.914
50 JPN KUROKI Akane TOOTS 66.900
51 MEX PUJALS Bernadette ROLEX 66.757
52 ITA TRUPPA Valentina CHABLIS 65.971
53 BRA TAVARES DE ALMEIDA Pedro XAPARRO DO VOUGA 65.714
54 AUS HEARN Suzanne REMMINGTON 65.343
55 FRA BRIEUSSEL Stephanie AMORAK 65.114
56 RSA SEYMOUR Tanya RAMONEUR 6 63.929
57 PLE ZIMMERMANN Christian ARAMIS 606 63.271
58 JPN TAKAHASHI Masanao FABRIANO 58 62.986
59 DOM LOSOS DE MUNIZ Yvonne FOCO LOCO W 61.300
NED CORNELISSEN Adelinde PARZIVAL Retired

 

And Your Team Results:

Grand Prix Special

Watch the Grand Prix Special on Friday to see how the Dressage Finishes at the Rio Olympics!

Be the first to comment